隐私声明

本隐私声明(“通知”)截至2021年1月18日的生效。如果以前的版本存在,则可以在页面底部找到它。

亚博棋牌游戏Allegro Microsystems,Inc。,Delaware Corporation,致力于保护和尊重您的隐私。本通知解释了我们收集的个人数据,为什么我们收集此个人数据以及我们如何使用和保护它。本通知是指我们收集的所有个人数据,我们可以使用才能识别您。请阅读本通知。我们很乐意回答您可能对此可能的任何疑问。

In this Notice, “Personal Data” means any information on its own or combined with other information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person (“Data Subject”).

本通知适用于Allegro Microsyst亚博棋牌游戏ems,Inc。及其全资和间接子公司和附属公司,包括Voxtel,LLC(“allegro”),allegro是“数据控制器”。尽管如此,如果任何Allegro附属公司发表了自己的隐私声明,则此类通知将优先于本实体的通知。如果您对本通知有任何疑问,请在其注册地址与Allegro联系:955个周边路,曼彻斯特,NH 03103,美国或者您可以在Privacy@allegromicro.com上给我们发电子邮件。当此通知指的是“我们”,“我们”或“我们的”时,它指的是所有统称或单独可能作为您个人数据的控制器的所有Allegro实体,换句话说,这些实体可能会决定为什么以及您的方式正在处理个人数据。

此通知适用于当您收集的所有个人数据:

  • Visit our website1
  • Purchase or use our products, services, applications or solutions;
  • 订阅我们的时事通讯,产品更新和警报,电子邮件通知或参加我们的在线社区;
  • 参加贸易展览或活动或联系客户支持;
  • 要求信息特定于您的兴趣;
  • 使用我们的社交媒体平台与我们合作;
  • 提供其他组织您的许可分享您的个人数据;
  • 把你的个人信息在公共领域;
  • 参加/访问我们任何商业目的的任何场所。

If you are interacting with Allegro as a job candidate, please refer to our separate “隐私声明for Candidates”.

The Personal Data We Collect

We may collect and process various types of Personal Data we receive from you depending upon the way that you interact with us, for example, through our website, our sales team, our customer service team, etc. We may collect and process some or all of the following types of information from you:

  • 姓名和姓氏;
  • Email address, postal address, telephone number, fax number, country;
  • 登录详细信息(用户名,密码);
  • 您的个人资料中包含的其他个人信息或您提供的另一种形式;
  • 银行账户信息;
  • Traffic information such as time and/or duration of your interaction with us;
  • IP地址,用于与我们互动的设备的媒体访问控制(MAC)地址;
  • Your actual or assumed location (determined by the information mentioned above);
  • 例如,与您的兴趣有关的信息,例如:您正在访问我们的网站平台或与我们的团队讨论的产品或服务;
  • Reviews, feedback, comments;
  • Information related to your requests for information, requests for support and your interactions with us;
  • Cookies preferences;
  • We use third party web analytics services such as Google Analytics, HubSpot and LinkedIn on our Website. The providers of these services may use cookies and other similar technologies to provide these services to us.

当您浏览我们的网站时,可以使用各种技术和手段

我们使用个人数据的方式

We may use your Personal Data for typical business purposes such as to enable the processing of any orders, providing our products or services, responding to requests, sending information or materials requested by you, to comply with legal obligations, including in certain instances confirming your right to conduct business with us and cross-checking against certain governmental lists, for security and maintenance reasons, for performance and execution of contracts or with your permission only, contact you in regard to any products or services we may offer now or in the future, improve the efficiency of our Website or track the origin of Website traffic.

您的个人数据在至少一个合法的基础上处理,这可能是根据个人数据的类别以及处理的目的:(i)与您的明确同意(可能会随时撤回);(ii)与您合同的合同或与您合同的合同步骤的履行;(iii)遵守我们的法律义务或(iv)我们的合法利益,如在有效运行我们的业务以及提高我们的产品和服务质量或我们转移个人数据的第三方的合法利益。

我们如何收集您的个人数据

我们和我们的第三方服务提供商可以从包括直接互动,第三方,第三方信息,自动化跟踪技术和饼干的数据,包括直接互动的个人数据和其他信息。

Cookies

In order to offer and provide a customized and personal service, we may use cookies to store and help track information about you.

A cookie is a small text file that we or our third-party service providers may transfer to your device when you visit our website that helps the site remember information about you and your preferences. Cookies retain certain information to help websites recognize a user’s device as they navigate from page to page or when they later return to a website.

In general cookies perform four functions:
  • Strictly Necessary cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms. You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.
  • 性能cookie允许我们计算访问和交通源,以便我们可以衡量和提高我们网站的性能。他们帮助我们了解哪些页面是最不流行的,看看参观者如何在网站上移动。所有信息这些cookie收集都会聚合并因此匿名。如果您不允许这些cookie,我们不会知道您是否何时访问我们的网站,我们将无法监控其性能。
  • 功能饼干使网站能够提供增强的功能和个性化。它们可以由我们或由我们已添加到我们页面的服务的第三方提供商设置。如果您不允许这些cookie,则某些或所有这些服务可能无法正常运行。
  • Targeting cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partners. They may be used by those companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant adverts on other sites. They do not store directly personal information but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device. If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising.

Please note that the specific types of cookies we use depends on the website you are visiting. For more information about our use of cookies and other similar technologies, including your choices regarding the use of cookies, please see the cookie notice displayed on the website you are visiting.

有关Google如何使用从使用其服务的站点或应用程序获得的信息的信息,请访问亚博尊贵会员www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

For general information about cookies, visitwww.allaboutcookies.org.

LinkedIn Insight标签

LinkedIn Insight标记是我们添加到我们网站的轻量级JavaScript代码,以启用深入的广告系列报告,并帮助我们获得对我们网站访问者的宝贵见解。我们使用LinkedIn Insight标记来跟踪转换,重新出口网站访问者,并解锁关于与我们的LinkedIn广告活动互动的成员的额外见解。

The LinkedIn Insight Tag enables the collection of metadata such as IP address information, timestamp, and events such as page views. All data is encrypted. The LinkedIn browser cookie is stored until you manually delete it or when the cookie expires. You can opt out of cookies from LinkedIn on yourLinkedIn设置页面and we recommend you read theirCookie Policyfor more information.

Your use of third-party websites and platforms such as LinkedIn and the privacy practices of these platforms, are governed by separate terms, conditions and policies for which we are not responsible.

我们处理或存储个人数据的地方

Allegro总部位于美国,我们将数据存储在美国,欧洲和亚洲的服务器上。当我们将个人数据转移到第三方服务提供商(包括我们的网站托管提供商)时,我们确保采取适当的保障措施来保护个人数据的转移。

Third Party Information Sharing

We do not sell your Personal Data to third parties, including to third-party advertisers.

We may share your Personal Data among Allegro entities, or with our Parent Company (Sanken Electric Co. Limited) and any of our employees, officers, insurers, agents, suppliers, professional advisers or subcontractors around the world for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. We may also share your Personal Data with third-party suppliers and service providers worldwide for data processing, storage and other services such as website hosting, data analysis, order fulfilment and delivery, carrying out certain cross-referencing against governmental lists where applicable, information technology and related infrastructure provision, marketing communications, customer service, email delivery, credit card and payment processing, auditing and other similar services.

We may need to share your Personal Data with third parties worldwide in order to deliver services or products requested by you in your country.

Furthermore, we may need to share your Personal Data with a third party worldwide in the event of any contemplated or actual reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

We will also share or release information, including Personal Data if (i) we have your permission to make the disclosure, (ii) when we believe release is appropriate or is required to comply with the applicable laws and/or to respond to requests from competent public and government authorities including public and government authorities outside your country of residence, (iii) in connection with any ongoing or prospective legal proceedings, (iv) enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other policies or agreements, or (v) protect the rights, property or safety of Allegro and other users (including for fraud protection and credit risk reduction).

我们保持个人数据多长时间

We will only keep your Personal Data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. If we delete your Personal Data from our servers, it may be retained on backup media for an additional period of time.

Your Rights in Relation to Your Personal Data

If you are a resident of the European Union/European Economic Area, you have the following rights with respect to your Personal Data.

  • The right to request a copy of your Personal Data that we hold about you.
  • 如果不准确或过时,我们要求我们纠正您的个人数据的权利。
  • If you are a customer or partner and you have registered a profile on one of our Websites, you may update your user profile by logging into the Website and accessing the Account Information, User Profile or Settings area of the site.
  • The right to request that your Personal Data is deleted when it is no longer necessary for us to retain such data (please note that we may be able to reject or restrict the request in some circumstances, depending on the Personal Data we hold and our lawful reason for keeping it).
  • The right to request that we provide you with your Personal Data and, if possible, to pass on this information directly (in a portable format) to another Data Controller when the processing is based on consent or contract.
  • The right to request a restriction on further data processing, in some situations, you have the right to request that we do not use the Personal Data you have provided (e.g. if you believe it to be inaccurate).
  • The right to object to the processing of Personal Data unless we have overriding compelling grounds to continue processing.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy any automated profiling or decision making is for direct marketing purposes only and therefore does not produce any legal effect concerning the data subject or similarly significantly affect the data subject.

应发送有关您的隐私权权的任何查询或请求privacy@allegromicro.com

锻炼你的隐私权利你可以提交一个年代ubject Access Request (SAR) by completing aSARusing our online portal or by completing a specific form using the following links as aMicrosoft WordorPDF file。If downloading the form, you may submit the completed SAR toprivacy@allegromicro.comor print the form and send it to Allegro’s attention at the appropriate address as detailed in the “Our Contact Details” section of this policy. For any queries about the content or how to complete the SAR please contact Allegro atprivacy@allegromicro.com

We respond to all requests we receive from individuals wishing to exercise their data protection rights in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

International Transfer of Personal Data

一些个人数据的收件人将位于您所在国家/地区以外的相关行动,例如在美国,数据保护法可能无法提供与司法管辖区的法律相当的保护水平。通过根据欧盟标准的合同条款进入适当的数据转移协议,或采取其他措施提供足够的数据保护水平,我们建立或确认数据收件人将为个人数据提供足够的保护水平和适当的技术和技术和组织安全措施就可以保护个人数据免受意外或非法销毁,意外损失或改变,未经授权的披露或访问,以及反对所有其他非法的处理。此外,Allegro的欧洲附属公司已根据欧盟标准合同条款实施了数据转移协议,以提供足够的保护,以将个人数据转移到美国的Allegro MicroSystems以及位于EEA之外的其他Allegro实体。亚博棋牌游戏有关这些措施的更多信息,请发送电子邮件privacy@allegromicro.com

保护个人数据

我们认识到我们保护我们收集的个人数据的责任。我们确保我们的措施符合适用的数据保护和数据安全法。我们实施了适当的技术和组织措施,以防止风险,例如未经授权的披露,或获取个人数据,损失,改变,意外或非法销毁个人数据。我们还确保外部提供商以安全和机密的方式处理您的个人数据。要保护您的个人数据的措施的示例包括:

  • Limiting access to Personal Data so that only employees on a need to know basis have access to your Personal Data;
  • 限制对我们的场所的物理访问;
  • Requiring third-party providers to have acceptable security measures to keep Personal Data secure and putting in place physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in line with industry standards.

请注意,互联网上的传输永远不会完全安全或无错误,我们不保证传达给我们网站和/或来自我们网站的信息的安全性。

是你的责任,维护任何password, user ID and other Personal Data while using our websites.

Should you become aware of any data security incident, you may report it by emailingdatabreach@allegromicro.com

Minors and Children Under the Age of 13

Our websites are not directed at, and are not intended for, minors or children under the age of thirteen (13). Allegro will not knowingly collect data from children without proper parental consent. If you believe that we may have collected Personal Data from someone under the age of thirteen (13), or under the applicable age of consent in your country, without parental consent, you can contact us to take appropriate measures to investigate and address the issue promptly. Parents wishing to access, review or delete their child’s Personal Data may contact us by emailingprivacy@allegromicro.com.

Marketing Communications

When you visit our websites, register for an online account with us or enter or make purchases through our websites, subscribe to a newsletter or to product updates, attend a trade fair, enter a contest or other promotion, you may receive marketing communications from us (subject to your consent, where applicable).

取消订阅我们的沟通

You are always free to unsubscribe from our marketing communications by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link located on the bottom of our e-mails or updating your communication preferences.

We shall comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note however that we may still send you important administrative and transactional messages (i.e. service notifications) in connection with a transaction, your orders, updates or notifications about products you have purchased from us, or information about your account.

Interest-based Advertising

We use cookies, Web beacons and other similar technologies to show targeted ads on your device(s). These ads, known as interest-based advertising, are more likely to be relevant to you because they are based on inferences drawn from location data, web viewing data collected across non-Allegro affiliated sites over time, and/or other application use data.

Automated Decision Making and Profiling

Automated Decision Making refers to a decision which is taken solely on the basis of automated processing of your Personal Data. This means processing using, for example, software code or an algorithm, which does not require human intervention.

分析意味着任何形式的自动化处理个人数据,包括使用个人数据来评估与自然人有关的某些个人方面。

我们使用软件来帮助我们更好地了解您如何与您沟通以及您是否可能对我们的产品和服务感兴趣。例如,根据您最近显示某一产品兴趣的记录,我们的软件有助于我们确定可能感兴趣的相关产品和服务。然后我们可以使用它与您联系。

营销自动化

We use HubSpot marketing automation software that uses a tracking code (upon consent) to record your browsing activity across our website including sessions, visitors and page views. The data collected allows us to recognize you when you return to our website and tailor content to your interests to improve your experience. You can opt out by switching off cookies in your browser settings but by doing so our website might not work as you would expect.

Social Computing

我们可以提供社交计算工具,以在注册用户之间启用在线共享和协作。这些包括论坛,Wiki,博客,即时消息和其他社交媒体平台。在注册网站上使用某些社交计算工具时,可能会要求您提供某些个人数据。在我们的网站注册期间收集的这种个人数据和其他信息将受本隐私政策的约束,但您公开可用的个人数据和其他信息或您与其他参与者进行沟通。这些工具还可以包括补充使用条款,并且可以包括额外的隐私声明。

Any content or information (including Personal Data) that you post or make available to other participants on third party social media platforms is subject to the terms of use and privacy policies of those platforms and is not subject to this Notice.

链接到第三方网站

本网站上的链接到第三方网站是为方便提供的。如果您使用这些链接,您将离开本网站。单击这些链接可能允许第三方收集或共享有关您的数据。我们不控制第三方网站,并对他们的隐私声明负责。离开我们的网站时,我们鼓励您阅读您访问每个网站的隐私通知。如果您决定访问这些第三方网站中的任何一个,您可以自行承担风险。

Our Contact Details

For North America

亚博棋牌游戏
955周边路
Manchester, NH 03103
USA

privacy@allegromicro.com

For Europe (excluding European Union countries)

亚博棋牌游戏Allegro MicroSystems欧洲有限公司
Melita House
124 Bridge Road
Chertsey.
KT16 8LA
United Kingdom

privacy@allegromicro.com

For European Union countries (excluding Germany)

亚博棋牌游戏Allegro MicroSystems欧洲有限公司
Rohanské nábřeží 693/10
布拉格8,186 00
捷克共和国

privacy@allegromicro.com

For Germany only

Rainer博士Harwardt.
Orgateam Unternehmensberatung GmbH.
Im Ettenbach 13a
77767 Appenweier
Germany

dpo-de@allegromicro.com

您有权向监督权申诉

If you are unhappy with the way in which your Personal Data has been processed, you may in the first instance, contactprivacy@allegromicro.com

If you remain dissatisfied, EU residents have the right to apply directly to the relevant competent supervisory authority. The current list of EU data protection supervisory authorities can be accessed herehttps://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/item-detail.cfm?item_id=612080

一世为了便于参考“网站”是指Allegro拥有和控制的任何URL,可能存在于现在或将来存在。

修订记录